National Heroes are Source of Proud-Recognize Our National Heroes
MIRAS Social Organization in Support of Studying of Cultural Heritage will hold meeting “National Heroes are Source of Proud” with our national heroes and Garabagh veterans on occasion of 26 June, the day of 96th anniversary of the Azerbaijani army's creation on 27 June 2014 at 12.00pm at Marts Museum created by Recognition of Garabagh Realities to International World” Social Organization.
During the event glorious fight way of Garabagh veterans will be dealt; impressions of wars shared; bloody pages will be looked through; exchange of views on army creation of our state, gained independence the second time will be made. More than 100 war photos, books and various exhibits will create conditions for youth’s seeing virtually horrors of wars, bravery and courage of Azerbaijani army while entering Martyrs Museum.
Alovsat Gasimov, chairman of “Recognition of Garabagh Realities to International World” Social Organization and called by nationwide leader of Azerbaijan Republic as “General Ali” will ask questions on our national heroes and grant diploma to those answered correctly.
We invite you to the meeting to be held in Martyrs Museum on 27 June 2014 at 12.00pm (add. 2/51, 20 January Street).