Local News Portal ‘’ to be Presented
Much work has been done in the regions of our country lately for the development of “online media” and has been doing. MIRAS Social Organization in Support of Studying of Cultural Heritage and “Sarili” LLC intend to support this issue in the regions.
Thus, on 10th December 2014 ‘’ news portal will be presented to the community elaborated jointly by MIRAS Organization and “Sarili” LLC. The news covered the fields of social, public, technology, economic, cultural, tourism, sports, health care, as well as science in regions like Agsu, Shamakhi, Kurdamir, Ismayilli, Goychay, Gobustan will be highlighted on the portal.
The regions’ photos and videos will be placed on the portal at the same time. Interesting researches, articles and opinions of known writers and regional poets on history, culture, socio-economic issues not only of those regions, but also the whole country of ours will be reflected in the portal. It should be noted that this portal will be the first local portal in the Republic of Azerbaijan
and create conditions for opening of other various web-sites. We invite mass media and NGO representatives, as well as all interested people on 10 December 2014 to presentation of
“” news portal to be held at the conference hall of World Business Center.