The Inclusive Tourism Has Great Perspectives
Interview with the expert of project Tourism Perspectives of Archaeological Monuments and Support to Disabled Rehabilitation, Gulshen Huseynova
”Inclusive tourism prospects of archaeological monuments and the next phase of the project in support of the rehabilitation of the disabled" completed
The first phase of the project included collection of information about the regions, while the second stage the surveys among executive power in the regions, centers for labor and social protection of population, hospitals, clinics, cultural and tourism facilities, non-governmental organizations, public associations and societies, and disabled people and the general population.
Intellectual game “The Five Minds” Held by MIRAS
On July 5, 2015 intellectual game “The Five Minds” in the initiative of the young MIRAS member, Fidan Mammadova was co-organized by MIRAS Social Organization in Support of Studying of Cultural Heritage,.
Signing Ceremony of Book "Yazılan Qalacaq" Held
On June 27, 2015 signing ceremony of "Yazılan Qalacaq" book consisted of publicist articles collection by honoured journalist of the republic of Azerbaijan, doctor of historical sciences, Professor Gafar Jabiyev at book-store in Nasimi district in Baku city.
New Archaeological Finds In Agsu
In 2004 primary archaeological explorations were conducted in Bayimli Castle by Agsu-Ismayilly archaeological expedition of ANAS Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography by archaeologist Gafar Jabiyev. It is supposed that, Bayimli Castle is the ruins of Mehravan city founded by Mehranyds dynasty on the basis of the explorations.
Representative of MIRAS on Northern Cyprus Turkic Republic Presented His Book
A presentation ceremony of “Book of Success” compiled by Azerbaijani student Jafar Mansimi and student of public relations and marketing faculty of Eastern Mediterranean University was held in International Press Center on 30 May, 2015.
MIRAS Develops Inclusive Tourism
The project manager is chairman of MIRAS Social Organization, PhD Fariz Khalilli.
On 14 May IV. International Turkic Art, History And Folklore Congress / Art Activities Launched
In the opening of the event, the secretary general of the symposium organization committee, Ahmet Aytac dealt with the event’s purpose and significance.
Tree-planting by MIRAS: Mulberry trees- Our Heritage
More than 200 mulberry tree seedings collected from courtyards of Agsu settlers were cultivated by volunteers of MIRAS and Khazar University students.
MIRAS was organizer of International Culture, Art and Folklore Congress in Russia
International Culture, Art and Folklore Congress/ Art Exhibition was co-organized in Rostov-on-Don city of Russia on 23-27 April, 2015 by Southern Federal University (Russia), Selcuk University (Turkey) and MIRAS Social Organization in Support of Studying of Cultural Heritage (Azerbaijan).
MIRAS Realizes Project of Erasmus+ Exchange Program
On 11-16 April 2015 the project “Higher education and promotion of personal development. Learn from each other's experiences” was realized by Belgium Turkish Associations Union and MIRAS Social Organizaiton in Suppport of Styding of Cultural Heritage within ERASMUS+ exchange program.
1st International Symposium on Genocides of History: Facts, Realities, Falsifications Held In Baku
On 2 April 2015 “1st International Symposium on Genocides of History: Facts, Realities, Falsifications” was held by MIRAS Social Organization in Support of Studying of Cultural Heritage in Baku.